Photos
Awards
dragonmark
insport Identity Guidelines_2

Squad

 

For squad criteria please read this document.

DEVELOPMENT

Up to 18 years.  5.75 hours training

Alexa Horne              Ieuan Goldsworthy

Kaleb Owen               Rhys Caygill

Victoria Horne           Sammy Montgomery                               

Zachariah Owen        Ffion Owen       

Zac West

ACADEMY 

NEMO GROUP

8 to 13 years.  3 hours training

Carys Rycroft                 Sean Dunning             

 Angharad John           Henry Backen           

Izzy Bartram                 Ifan Evans   

Mia Adams                   Oliver Montgomery           

Tala Stark                    Ben Dunning 

Ianto Evans   

Evie Reed                     Seth Reed

Arthur Buick                Euan Buick      

DOLPHIN GROUP

8 to 13 years.  4 hours training

 Megan Miles                 Eva Banks

Chloe Beynon                Chloe Thomas    

Dexter West                  Lloyd Goldsworthy

PORPOISE GROUP

8 to 13 years.  3* hours training

Lauren John                    Georgie Kovachev 

Madeline Chambers        

*Tuesday training only for the 3rd hour

WATER DRAGONS

6 to 12 years. 2 hours of training 

Kellan Rycroft             Josie Hawke

Freya Elcock                Haf Phillips

Todd Holt                     Noah Adams

Harriet Pearce             Osian Harris 

Gracie-May Banner    Owain Walsh

Angharad Thomas      Owain Banner

Lacey Thomas             Matilda Jackson

Mari Williams             Jack Bowen

Ethan Hall                    Rhiannon John

Gethin Miles                Aaron Beynon

Sofia Montgomery      Isabelle Hall

Ellena Hall

LEGENDS

12 to 17 years. 

Michael Lewis      

Patrick Clapham          

MASTERS

18+. Two hours of training encouraged

Paul Mason               Friederike Schmidt           

Allan Cresswell         Julie LaTrobe       

Sarah Thomas           Clare       

Martin Evans             Martha Owen

FLYERS IN COUNTY SQUADS

NATIONAL PERFORMANCE

Rachael Lewis   

NATIONAL

Kayleigh Fischer           Rhiannon Clapham   

Hans Schmidt              

JUNIOR NATIONAL

Alexa Horne            Rhys Caygill 

Victoria Horne 

SENIOR ACADEMY

Sammy Montgomery            Dexter West  

Chloe Thomas                         Megan Miles  

 

WELSH NATIONAL SKILLS ACADEMY

Hans Schmidt